Argyle
Argyle Road, Southport
PR9 9LH
Tel: 01704 530132
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Tuesday; 3rd and 4th Thursday
Chairman: Jason Jones (07731681005)
Match Secretary: Tracy Thistlewaite (07792064521) Email: Tracy
Aughton
Granville Park, Aughton
L39 5DT
Tel: 01695 422138
Directions
Alternate Play Night: Sunday
Chairman: Ian Cowhig (07703476061)
Match Secretary: Mary-Ann Ferreira (07720609409) Email: Mary-Ann
Birkdale
Trafalgar Road,
Southport
PR8 2HF
Tel: 01704 569951
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Thursday; 3rd, 4th and 5th Friday
Chairman: Carol Hughes (07828 315908)
Match Secretary: Jane Johnson (07999822754) Email: Jane
Blundellsands
Warren Road,
Blundellsands
L23 6UF
Tel: 0151 924 4624
Alternate Play Night: 1st, 2nd &3rd team Sunday PM
Chairman: Ian Bradshaw (07779371547)
Match Secretary: Ian Bradshaw (07779371547) Email: Ian
Campion
51-53 Dowhills Road,
Blundellsands
L23 8SJ
Tel: 0151 924 9608
info@campionltc.co.uk
Alternate Play Night: Saturday
Chairman: Anne Saltrese
Match Secretary: Libby Ensor (07814532566) Email: Libby
Carlton
24a Dunkirk Road,
Hillside
PR8 4RQ
Tel: 07817 324747
carltonltc@hotmail.com
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd & 3rd Wednesday
Chairman: Mick Walsh (07487709839)
Match Secretary: Mick Walsh (07487709839) Email: Mick
Croston
Rear of Croston Sports Club
Westhead Road, Croston
PR26 9RR
Tel:  01772 600261
info@crostonsportsclub.co.uk
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Thursday; 3rd Friday
Chairman: Gerard Pope (07790501884)
Match Secretary: Pauline Pope (07910850746) Email: Pauline
Formby
90 Gores Lane, Formby
L37 7DF
Tel: 01704 872906
Alternate Play Night: Sunday
Chairman: Rob Dodd
Match Secretary: Mark Picton (07775892494) Email: Mark
Formby Village
Rosemary Lane, Formby
L37 3HA
Tel: 01704 879077
Alternate Play Night: Friday
Chairman: Carol Robertshaw (07500 554819)
Match Secretary: Jayne Krol (07853856875) Email: secretary@formbyvillagetennis.com
Hightown
Thirlmere Road, Hightown
L38 3RQ
Tel: 0151 929 2330
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Thursday; 3rd Friday
Chairman: Louella Lyon (07854243877)
Match Secretary: Louella Lyon (07854243877) Email: Louella
Hillside
Ainsdale Village Park
Liverpool Road, PR8 3BG
Tel: 01704 576987
Alternate Play Night: Friday
Chairman: Rob Hemmings – Email: chairman@hillsideltc.org.uk
Match Secretary: Jane Drew (07796598041) Email: matchsec@hillsideltc.org.uk
Mawdesley
Hurst Green, Mawdesley
L40 2QS
Tel: 07971 093420
Alternate Play Night: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Friday
Chairman: Ian Austin (07802659031)
Match Secretary: Linda Regan (07971560892) Email: mawdesleymatchsecretary@gmail.com
Maghull
Maghull Town Hall, Hall Lane, Maghull, Liverpool, Lancashire
L31 7BB
Tel: 07774 619363
Alternate Play Night: Friday
Chairman: Trevor Owens (07774619363)
Match Secretary: Gary Schneider (07772577966) Email: maghullltc@gmail.com
North Meols
Mill Lane Crescent, Southport
PR9 7PF
Tel: 01704 227149
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Sunday; 3rd & 4th Wednesday; 5th Friday
Chairman: Judith Heaton (07931 500397)
Match Secretary: Mark Clare (07845 803317) Email: Mark
Ormskirk
County Road, Ormskirk
L39 3LU
Tel: 01695 573459
Alternate Play Night: Saturday 1pm or 4pm
Chairman: Rob Owens (07916139342) Email: chairman@ormskirktennisclub.co.uk
Match Secretary: Jenny Watling (07753743021) Email: Jenny
Rainford
Jubilee Recreation Ground
Church Road, Rainford
WA11 8HE
Alternate Play Night: Friday
Chairman: David Scott (07415950688)
Match Secretary: Paul Howard (07837 518704) Email: Paul
Southbank
The Rookery
63 Roe Lane, Southport
PR9 7HR
Alternate Play Night: 1st & 2nd Thursday, 3rd Friday
Chairman: Jenny O’Donnell (07752445099)
Match Secretary: Mick Fradsham (07547387722) Email: Mick
Sphynx
52 Ash down Close, Southport
PR8 6TL
Tel: 01704 544292
Alternate Play Night: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Thursday, 5th & 6th Friday
Chairman: James Hinton
Match Secretary: Lauren McClusky (07803420657) Email: Lauren
Town Green
Winifred Lane, Aughton
L39 5DH
Tel:01695 579206
Alternate Play Night: Sunday 6pm
Chairman: Julian Falk (01695 423276)
Match Secretary: Liz McDonald (0770803704) Email: Liz
Waterloo
Park Road, Waterloo
L22 3XM
Tel: 0151 949 0570
Alternate Play Night: Friday
Chairman: Ross Green (07875 083481)
Match Secretary: Trisha Thomas (07715277928) Email: Trisha